Product Tag - Routers

  • 900 Integrated Router Board

    Contact Us For Pricing

    • Supports DVB-S2/ACM and Adaptive TDMA
    • Evolution and iDirect Velocity-ready
    • Star and SCPC topology
    • WGS, Commercial and GX capabilities
    • Extremely efficient 2D 16-State inbound coding
    • Spread spectrum waveform technology
  • 9350 Satellite Router

    Contact Us For Pricing

    • Next-Gen Rackmount with Digital Display
    • Supports DVB-S2/ACM and Adaptive TDMA
    • Evolution and iDirect Velocity-ready
    • Star and SCPC topology
    • WGS, Commercial and GX capabilities
    • Extremely efficient 2D 16-State inbound coding
  • 950mp Integrated Router Board

    Contact Us For Pricing

    • Supports DVB-S2/ACM and Adaptive TDMA
    • Evolution and iDirect Velocity-ready
    • Extremely compact, lightweight and low power
    • Star and SCPC topology
    • WGS, Commercial and GX capabilities
    • Extremely efficient 2D 16-State inbound coding
  • CDD-880 Multi-Receiver Router

    Contact Us For Pricing

    • Up to 12 Demodulators in 1RU chassis
    • Data rate: 16 kbps to 15.35 Mbps
    • Symbol rate: 16 ksps to 4.5 Msps
    • VersaFEC low-latency LDPC Forward Error Correction – Adaptive Coding and Modulation (ACM) capable
    • Modulation: BPSK, QPSK, 8-QAM, 16-QAM
    • Rolloff: 20%, 25%, 35%
  • CDM-800 Gateway Router

    Contact Us For Pricing

    • Symbol rate: 1 Msps to 62 Msps
    • DVB-S2 Forward Error Correction
    • Modulation: QPSK, 8PSK, 16APSK, 32APSK
    • Adaptive Coding and Modulation (ACM)
    • Variable Coding and Modulation (VCM)
    • Rolloff : 20%, 25%, 35%
  • CDM-840 Remote Router

    Contact Us For Pricing

    • Transmit Data rate: 16 kbps to 15.35 Mbps
    • Receive Data rate: 1 Mbps to 160 Mbps
    • Frequency: 950 to 2150 MHz
  • CX780 Integrated Router Board

    Contact Us For Pricing

    • Supports DVB-S2/ACM and Adaptive TDMA
    • Dual DVB-S2/ACM receivers
    • Evolution and iDirect Velocity-ready
    • Star topology
    • Fast beam switching
    • AES Link Encryption (256-bit)
    • DO-160G, ARINC 791, and AS9100 standards
  • Evolution 8000 Airborne Enclosure

    Contact Us For Pricing

    • Certified to DO-160G and Environmental for aircraft
    • Internal CPU with i7 processor for maps and applications
    • Star and SCPC (return) topologies supported
    • Two modes of operation: iNFINITI and DVB-S2/ACM outbound
    • ARINC 600 size 2 connector
  • Evolution 8000 Airborne Router

    Contact Us For Pricing

    • Certified to MIL-STD EMI and Environmental for aircraft
    • Internal CPU for maps and applications
    • Star and SCPC (return) topologies supported
    • Two modes of operation: iNFINITI and DVB-S2/ACM outbound
    • Rugged D38999 connectors
  • Evolution e8350 Satellite Router

    Contact Us For Pricing

    • Star, mesh, and SCPC topologies
    • Two modes of operation: iNFINITI® TDM outbound and DVB-S2/ACM
    • Integrated spread spectrum waveform technology supports very small antennas
    • Unique FIPS 140-2 certified, TRANSEC security with AES 256-bit encryption
    • Supports WGS IF ranges: 950-2000 MHz
    • Built-in 8-port Ethernet switch and one Ethernet port
  • Evolution X1 Outdoor Satellite Router

    Contact Us For Pricing

    • Star topology
    • DVB-S2/ACM outbound
    • Adaptive TDMA return channel
    • Increased inbound symbol rate up to 4 Msps*
    • IP67 enclosure to withstand extreme temperatures
  • Evolution X1 Satellite Router

    Contact Us For Pricing

    • Star topology
    • DVB-S2/ACM outbound for greater network efficiency
    • Adaptive TDMA return channel
    • Increased inbound symbol rate up to 4 Msps*
    • Multicast up to 60 Mbps
    • Geo-redundancy*
    • NAT/PAT routing protocols*
  • iConnex e150 Integrated Router Board

    Contact Us For Pricing

    • Star topology
    • DVB-S2/ACM outbound for greater efficiency and enhanced network availability
    • Deterministic MF-TDMA return channel
    • Web iSite for ease of remote commissioning
  • iConnex e800 Integrated Router Board

    Contact Us For Pricing

    • Star, mesh, and SCPC topologies
    • Two modes of operation: iNFINITI® TDM outbound and DVB-S2/ACM
    • Integrated spread spectrum waveform technology supports very small antennas
    • Unique FIPS 140-2 certified, TRANSEC security with AES 256-bit encryption
    • Supports WGS IF ranges: 950-2000 MHz
    • Two Ethernet ports
  • iConnex e850mp Integrated Router Board

    Contact Us For Pricing

    • Star, mesh, and SCPC topologies
    • Two modes of operation: iNFINITI® TDM outbound and DVB-S2/ACM
    • Integrated spread spectrum waveform technology supports very small antennas
    • Unique FIPS 140-2 certified, TRANSEC security with AES 256-bit encryption
    • Supports WGS IF ranges: 950-2000 MHz
    • One Ethernet port
  • iDirect Evolution X3 Satellite Router

    Contact Us For Pricing

    • Star topology
    • DVB-S2/ACM outbound for greater efficiency and enhanced network availability
    • Deterministic MF-TDMA return channel
    • Automatic end-to-end Uplink Power Control for reduced downtime
  • iDirect Evolution X5 Satellite Router

    Contact Us For Pricing

    • Star topology
    • Two modes of operation: iNFINITI or DVB-S2/ACM outbound
    • Adaptive TDMA or SCPC Return channel
    • Extremely efficient 2D 16-State inbound coding
  • iDirect X7 Satellite Router

    Contact Us For Pricing

    • 1 RU high remote fitting in standard telecom racks
    • Licensable 2nd demodulator* for multicast traffic
    • Variant power supply module configurations
    • Multi-image support and Web iSite for ease of deployment and upgrades
  • Network Accelerators

    Contact Us For Pricing

    • Advanced TCP acceleration and compression for star, mesh or SCPC satellite networks
    • Full SCPS-TP protocol gateway with I-PEP compatibility and automatic peer discovery
    • Enhanced IP QoS & TCP Weighted Fair Queuing QoS
  • PCMA Hub Canceller

    Contact Us For Pricing

    • Works with iNFINITI® TDM or Evolution® DVB-S2/ACM satellite networks
    • Located at Hub location as an add-on technology enhancer
    • Supports any network or market, especially in capacity-constrained regions
    • Supports star topology network and point-to-point iSCPC links
    • Works with all modulation types and FEC coding in C- or Ku-Band
  • Remote Commissioning

    Contact Us For Pricing

    • Easy-to-use, graphical interface designed for VSAT installers
    • Reduce number of labor hours required
    • Automated and secure
    • Convenient log files available post-install
  • X7-EC Satellite Router

    Contact Us For Pricing

    • 1 RU high remote fitting in standard telecom racks
    • Licensable 2nd demodulator for multicast traffic
    • AC and DC variant power supply module configurations
    • Intel® Atom™ family, 64-bit, 8 core, 2.4 GHz clock speed
    • Extended Memory: 16 GB RAM, 120 GB solid state hard drive
    • Two 10/100/1000Base-T Ports (Application Specific)
  • XipLink-X7 Xtreme Bundle

    Contact Us For Pricing

    • Doubles the TCP data rate performance at a remote site
    • Relies upon existing iDirect platform infrastructure
    • Minimal additional hardware to gain extreme performance
    • Transparent to the iDirect network and easy to deploy